FAQ Frequently Asked Questions


We currently don't have any frequently asked questions listed for this card, but if you have a question about it, then feel free to ask it in our Rules Questions forum.


Rulings Official Card Rulings (Current as of 1/16/2004)

  • You must move the counter to a different card than it came from. [QAS 1998/09/09]
  • If there is a choice of what type of counter you can put on the card, then you choose from the legal types. [QAS 1998/09/09]
  • Tokens are not counters. [Barclay 1998/08/13]
  • Remember that Cumulative Upkeep is kept track of by counters. [Barclay 1998/08/13]
  • If Giant Fan's ability is countered, put a "counter" counter on it. [Barclay 1998/08/13]
  • Optional Rule: You can also turn the counter into any type that is already on the card (a Corrosion or Meddling counter for example). [Barclay 1998/08/13]
  • All tournament formats have banned cards from Unglued.
  • Note - Also see Unglued rulings, Ruling 507.

Join Free!
Login
LogOff

User Search
Clans
Advertising
Contact Us
My Homepage
My Profile
My Combos
My Decks
My Trades
My Collection
My Mail
My Clans
Adv. Card Search
Trade Cards
All Cardsets
Buy Cards!

All Formats
B & R List
Deck Search
Post Deck
Casual/Fun
Vintage
Standard
Block
Modern
Champ
Recent Combos
Combo Search

Browse Articles
Submit Articles
All Forums
Latest Threads
Rules Questions
Deck Help
Gen. Magic Disc.
Off-Topic (GDF)
Forum Search