FAQ Frequently Asked Questions


We currently don't have any frequently asked questions listed for this card, but if you have a question about it, then feel free to ask it in our Rules Questions forum.


Rulings Official Card Rulings (Current as of 1/16/2004)

  • "Cannot play more than one spell each turn" includes "Mine, Mine, Mine!", so if you cast it, you can't play another spell that turn. Note that you can cast a spell both on your turn and on each of your opponents' or teammates' turns. [Barclay 1998/08/13]
  • If multiple effects modify your hand size limit, apply them in the order they enter play. For example, if both this and Recycle Buy are in play, the most recent in play decides your hand size. [D'Angelo 2001/05/21]
  • All tournament formats have banned cards from Unglued.
  • Note - Also see Unglued rulings, Ruling 507.

Join Free!
Login
LogOff

User Search
Clans
Advertising
Contact Us
My Homepage
My Profile
My Combos
My Decks
My Trades
My Collection
My Mail
My Clans
Adv. Card Search
Trade Cards
All Cardsets
Buy Cards!

All Formats
B & R List
Deck Search
Post Deck
Casual/Fun
Vintage
Standard
Block
Modern
Champ
Recent Combos
Combo Search

Browse Articles
Submit Articles
All Forums
Latest Threads
Rules Questions
Deck Help
Gen. Magic Disc.
Off-Topic (GDF)
Forum Search